History of Trophies

NAA trophies date back to 1965. Here is the history for:

Lions Club Trophy for winners of the Big Meet

“A” Division Champions

“B” Division Champions

“C” Division Champions

Most Improved Trophy

8 & Under Trophy

Senior Synchro Champions

Senior Duet Champions

Senior Solo Champion
Junior Synchro Champions

Junior Duet Champions

Junior Solo Champion

Pre-Junior Synchro Champions

Senior Diving Champion

Intermediate Diving Champion

Junior Diving Champion


Big Meet (Lions Club) Trophy
Year
Club
2014
Ecclestone
2013
Elm Park
2012
Elm Park
2011
Elm Park
2010
Elm Park
2009
Elm Park
2008
Elm Park
2007
Elm Park
2006
Elm Park
2005
Elm Park
2004
Elm Park
2003
Elm Park
2002
Elm Park
2001
Elm Park
2000
Elm Park
1999
Westminster
1998
Westminster
1997
Valleycrest
1996
Westminster
1995
Westminster
1994
Westminster
1993
Westminster
1992
Westminster
1991
Westminster
1990
Westminster
1989
Westminster
1988
Westminster
1987
Westminster
1986
Westminster
1985
Westminster
1984
Westpark
1983
Briarwood
1982
Westpark
1981
Westpark
1980
Westpark
1979
Westpark
1978
Westpark
1977
Elm Park
1976
Westpark
1975
Westpark
1974
Westpark
1973
Westpark
1972
Westpark
1971
Westpark
1970
Rosemere Curling Club
1969
Westpark
1968
Westpark
1967
Versailles
1966
Versailles
1965
Westpark

“A” Division Champion Trophy
Year
Club
2014
Elm Park
2013
Elm Park
2012
Elm Park
2011
Elm Park
2010
Elm Park
2009
Elm Park
2008
Elm Park
2007
Elm Park
2006
Elm Park
2005
Elm Park
2004
Elm Park
2003
Elm Park
2002
Elm Park
2001
Elm Park
2000
Elm Park
1999
Westminster
1998
Westminster
1997
Valleycrest
1996
Westminster
1995
Westminster
1994
Westminster
1993
Westminster
1992
Westminster
1991
Westminster
1990
Westminster
1989
Westminster
1988
Westminster
1987
Westminster
1986
Westminster
1985
Westminster
1984
Westpark
1983
Briarwood
1982
Westpark
1981
Westpark
1980
Westpark
1979
Elm Park
1978
Westpark
1977
Elm Park
1976
Westpark
1975
Westpark
1974
Westpark
1973
Westpark
1972
Westpark
1971
Westpark
1970
Rosemere Curling Club
1969
Westpark

“B” Division Champion Trophy
Year
Club
2014
TMR
2013
Cote St Luc
2012
Valleycrest
2011
Thorndale
2010
Westminster
2009
Ecclestone
2008
Valleycrest
2007
Westminster
2006
Glenmore
2005
Westminster
2004
Town of Mount Royal
2003
Westminster
2002
Ecclestone
2001
Fairview
2000
Glenmore
1999
Ecclestone
1998
Elm Park
1997
Thorndale
1996
Surrey
1995
Walters
1994
Ecclestone
1993
Versailles
1992
Thorndale
1991
Westpark
1990
Versailles

“C” Division Champion Trophy
Year
Club
2014
Briarwood
2013
Westpark
2012
Walters
2011
Cote St Luc
2010
Sunnybrooke
2009
Ballantyne
2008
Versailles
2007
Walters
2006
Versailles
2005
Versailles
2004
Sunnybrooke
2003
Walters
2002
Surrey
2001
Sunnybrook
2000
Unknown
1999
Sunnybrooke
1998
Pointe Claire Village
1997
Fairview
1996
Unknown
1995
Surrey
1994
Pierrefonds Park

Pat Ford Trophy for the Most Improved Swim Team
Year
Club
2014
TMR
2013
Walters
2012
Cote St Luc
2011
Cote St Luc
2010
Westminster
2009
Forest Village
2008
Ballantyne
2007
Fairview
2006
Versailles
2005
Briarwood
2004
Westpark
2003
Westminster
2002
Fairview
2001
Ecclestone
2000
Unknown
1999
Unknown
1998
Sunnybrook
1997
Thorndale
1996
Surrey
1995
Walters
1994
Ecclestone
1993
Versailles
1992
Ballantyne
1991
Sunnybrook
1990
Fairview
1989
Elm Park
1988
Walters
1987
Westwood
1986
Westminster
1985
Fairview

Derek McSweeny Trophy for

8 and under Swim Team

Year
Club
2014
TMR
2013
Elm Park
2012
Ecclestone
2011
Walters
2010
Ecclestone
2009
Ecclestone
2008
Elm Park
2007
Elm Park
2006
Elm Park
2005
Ecclestone
2004
Elm Park
2003
?
2002
Ecclestone
2001
Glenmore
2000
Elm Park
1999
Thorndale
1998
Elm Park
1997
Ecclestone
1996
Westpark
1995
Walters
1994
Unknown
1993
Westminster
1992
Westminster
1991
Glenmore
1990
Westminster
1989
Elm Park
1988
Westminster
1987
Unknown
1986
Unknown
1985
Unknown
1984
Westminster
1983
Briarwood
1982
Westpark

 

Summer Swimmers Meet
Year
Club
2014
Valleycrest
2013
Valleycrest
2012
Westminster
2011
Westminster
2010
Ecclestone
2009
Valleycrest
2008
Elm Park
2007
Thorndale

Community Aquatic Competition since 1964