2008 Swim Team Results

Swimming: 2008 Dual Meet Results
  “A” Division “B” Division “C” Division
Week 1 – July 2
GLE 543 / WES 472
FVW: 508/ TMR 532
ELM 541 / THO 495
SBK 420 / WPK 538
BRI 435 / VYC 589
WAL 392 / ECC 564
BAL 407 / VER 525
FOR 356 / PPK 434
STA 247 / SUR 566
Week 2 – July 9

ELM: 536 @ GLE: 491
TMR: 522 @ THO: 503
WES: 467 @ FVW: 561

ECC: 497 @ VYC: 543
WAL: 380 @ SBK: 534
BRI: 495 @ WPK: 505

SUR: 436 @ BAL: 464
VER: 563 @ FOR: 335
STA: 246 @ PPK: 440

Week 3 – July 16
ELM: 573 @ WES: 455
THO: 493 @ FVW: 539
GLE: 475 @ TMR: 553
ECC: 578 @ BRI: 458
WPK: 513 @ WAL: 476
SBK: 475 @ VYC: 541
VER: 578 @ PPK: 322
SUR: 538 @ FOR: 268
BAL: 424 @ STA: 324
Summer Meet: July 19
Week 4 – July 23
TMR: 476 @ ELM: 560
GLE: 468 @ FVW: 552
WES: 464 @ THO: 520
ECC: 521 @ SBK: 481
WAL: 445 @ BRI: 515
VYC: 548 @ WPK: 469
PPK: 368 @ BAL: 452
SUR: 390 @ VER: 530
FOR: 427 @ STA: 325
Week 5 – July 30
FVW: 480 @ ELM: 561
THO: 525 @ GLE: 511
WES: 434 @ TMR: 557
BRI: 451 @ SBK: 539
VYC: 548 @ WAL: 480
WPK: 486 @ ECC 554
PPK: 335 @ SUR: 462
BAL: 364 @ FOR: 363
STA: 233 @ VER: 613
Time Trials
Fairview
Briarwood
Versailles
Time Trials
Westpark

Swimming: Combined Grid
Club Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Total Big Meet

Grand Total

8 and under
“A” Division
Thorndale 495 503 493 520 525 2536 422 2958 108
Elmpark 541 536 573 560 561 2771 844 3615 136
Glenmore 543 491 475 468 511 2488 511 2999 74
Westminster 472 467 455 464 434 2292 336 2628 31
TMR 532 522 553 476 557 2640 317 2957 79
Fairview 508 561 539 552 480 2640 613 3253 133
“B” Division
Westpark 538 505 513 469 486 2511 423 2934 76
Sunnybrooke 420 534 475 481 539 2449 381 2830 7
Walters 392 380 476 445 480 2173 186 2359 37
Valleycrest 589 543 541 548 548 2769 521 3290 98
Ecclestone 564 497 578 521 554 2714 502 3216 95
Briarwood 435 495 458 515 451 2354 174 2528 6
“C” Division
Surrey 566 436 538 390 462 2392 144 2536 82
Versailles 525 563 578 530 613 2809 234 3043 87
Ballantyne 407 464 424 452 364 2111 243 2354 61
Forest Village 356 335 268 427 363 1749 129 1878 61
PPK 434 440 322 368 335 1899 101 2000 23
St. Anne de Bellevue 247 246 324 325 233 1375 10 1385 4

Time Trials and Big Meet schedule
Time Trials:
A: Fairview
B: Briarwood
C: Versailles
Big Meet: WestPark

Notes:
Winner of "A" Division: Elm Park
Winner of "B" Division: Valleycrest (Moves to "A" for 2009)
Winner of "C" Division: Versailles (Moves to "B" for 2009)
Winner of 8 and Under: Elm Park
Winner of Most Improved: Ballantyne
Westminster moves to "B" for 2009
Walters moves to "C" for 2009

Community Aquatic Competition since 1964