2009 Diving Results

Diving: 2009 Dual Meet Schedule and results

 

A Division

B Division

C Division

Week 1

SBK 73 @ WPK 94
ELM 130 @ THO 95
GLE 83 @ VYC 140

VER 64 @ WES 107
ECC 120 @ FVW 93
BRI: Off

WAL 113 @ BAL 103
SUR@PPK (Cancelled)

Week 2

VYC 118 @ SBK 73
WPK 105 @ ELM 130
THO 95 @ GLE 114

ECC 120 @ VER 76
WES 107 @ BRI 125
FVW: Off

WAL 82 @ SUR 49
PPK 63 @ BAL 146

Week 3

GLE 103 @ SBK 111
VYC 151 @ ELM 107
WPK 125 @ THO 145

VER 90 @ FVW 101
BRI 104 @ ECC 132
WES: Off

PPK 86 @ WAL 72
SUR 63 @ BAL 141

Week 4

THO 140 @ SBK 100
ELM 147 @ GLE 110
VYC 136 @ WPK 131

BRI 128 @ FVW 123
WES 81 @ ECC 135
VER: Off

BAL 118 @ PPK 81
SUR 61 @ WAL 111

Week 5

THO117 @ VYC154
WPK 120 @ GLE 114
SBK 76 @ ELM 163

FVW 91 @ WES 129
VER 135 @ BRI 126
ECC: Off
PPK 87 @ SUR 102
BAL 118 @ WAL 114

Notes:

 

Diving Results
 
Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Off Avg
SubTotal
Finals
Total
Division A
Elm Park
130
130
107
147
163
677
7
684
Glenmore
83
114
103
110
114
524
14
538
Sunnybrooke
73
86
111
100
76
446
28
474
Thorndale
95
87
145
140
117
584
36
620
Westpark
94
105
125
131
120
575
21
596
Valleycrest
140
118
151
136
154
699
25
724
Division B
Fairview
93
Off
101
123
91
102
510
23
533
Ecclestone
120
95
132
135
Off
121
603
20
623
Versailles
64
76
90
Off
135
91
456
21
477
Westminster
107
125
Off
81
129
111
553
2
555
Briarwood 
Off
115
104
128
126
118
591
26
617
Division C
Ballantyne
103
146
141
118
102
610
6
616
Surrey  
49
63
61
102
69
344
3
347
PPK
63
86
81
87
79
396
17
413
Walters
113
82
72
111
114
492
31
523

Notes:
Valleycrest wins "A" Section
Ecclestone wins "B" Section and will compete in Section A for 2010
Ballantyne wins "C" Section and will compete in Section B for 2010
Sunnybrooke will compete in Section B in 2010
Versailles will compete in Section C in 2010

Finals

Juniors      
1
Connor Cunningham VYC 92.15
2
Hayley Blake THO 86.40
3
Michel Musto FVW 82.25
4
Daphne Demers FVW 77.40
5
Daisy Lambert PPK 73.40
6
Kevin Greenspon VER 69.80
7
Nikki Nadeau PPK 69.55
8
Elizabeth LaFlamme ECC 68.20
9
William Sublet WAL 65.10
10
Yuval Gutzait WPK 63.45
11
Daniel Pisaturo WPK 58.70
Intermediate      
1
Dylan Ricci WPK 133.40
2
Kevin Lefebvre WAL 118.75
3
Kristina Duford THO 114.00
4
Victoria Bradshaw VER 111.10
5
Amelie Labarre VYC 108.20
6
Connor Graham ELM 105.70
7
Randy Drouin WAL 104.70
8
Madison Craney ECC 102.05
9
Olivier Clow WAL 100.40
10
Catyra Klein BRI 110.20
11
Celia Bouazza BAL 99.80
12
Scott Burley VER 87.85
Seniors      
1
Erica Kennedy SBK 196.20
2
Joe Cyr GLE 187.15
3
Jared Cavanagh SBK 171.15
4
Olivia Hannan ECC 154.35
5
Pauline Dair THO 151.70
6
Trevor Mader BRI 142.05
7
Grace Valenzuela BRI 135.25
8
Gabby Belduc-Dodier WAL 126.25
9
Patrick Eetook BAL 121.55
10
Stephanie Lewertoff SUR 116.85
11
Kim Chung WES 109.55

 

Section Finals

A Division Section Finals
Juniors
Placement Diver Pool Score
1
Hayley Blake THO 82.80
2
Yuval Gutzait WPK 79.45
3
Connor Cunningham VYC 78.90
4
Daniel Pisaturo WPK 64.30
5
Bradley Schaap THO 63.55
6
Sam Voizard ELM 62.40
7
Domenic Zagary SBK 60.35
8
Julia Pisaturo WPK 59.00
9
Sean Levis ELM 58.50
10
Sara Valeno GLE 57.15
11
Evan Long-Metcalfe THO 53.80
12
Jasmine Cumetti ELM 53.75
13
Anne-Marie Parrot ELM 50.05
14
Daniel Sikorski SBK 47.95
15
Jeremy Bishop GLE 31.40
Intermediates
Placement Diver Pool Score
1
Amelie Labarre VYC 123.95
2
Connor Graham ELM 117.10
3
Kristina Duford THO 115.05
4
Dylan Ricci WPK 111.60
5
Alex Magnan ELM 104.05
6
Samantha "Jean" Stratford ELM 101.55
7
Courtney Pim THO 96.10
8
Kelly Crachetiere GLE 95.95
9
Alicia Magliocco VYC 86.55
10
Guilio Evangelista SBK 85.05
11
Zach Pilling VYC 83.25
12
Maya Gutzait WPK 82.90
13
Ian Ostroff SBK 75.75
14
Georgia Scyridis GLE 75.40
15
Jessie Neiman WPK 74.10
16
Vanessa Wilson THO 73.30
17
Sabrina Bishop GLE 69.60
18
Jesse Ostroff SBK 67.50
Seniors
Placement Diver Pool Score
1
Joe Cyr GLE 186.15
2
Jared Cavanagh SBK 177.05
3
Erica Kennedy SBK 176.30
4
Pauline Dair THO 149.55
5
Nic "Magnum" Magliocco VYC 134.65
6
Rebecca Gillis ELM 130.55
7
Carly Forward THO 121.95
8
Tyler Gillis ELM 115.25
9
Meghan Shinder ELM 102.10
10
Rhea Odger GLE 101.80
11
Matthew Pim THO 101.25
12
Robbie Krauss VYC 100.90
13
Ian Vaillancourt VYC 92.95

 

Juniors
Placement Diver Pool Score
1 Kevin Greenspon VER 80.10
2 Elizabeth LaFlamme ECC 79.25
3 Daphne Demers FVW 68.75
4 Michel Musto FVW 66.30
5 Kaenla Acteson ECC 65.95
6 Ashley Halikas WES 62.30
7 Isaiah Martel-Wilson ECC 60.80
8 Sam Bradshaw VER 56.05
9 Miranda Bohns VER 48.50
10 Ryan Gunther WES 48.10
11 Nico Chevrier WES 44.85
12 Jared Viola BRI 40.20
Intermediates
Placement Diver Pool Score
1 Victoria Bradshaw VER 121.05
2 Catyra Klein BRI 108.25
3 Madison Craney ECC 104.35
4 Scott Burley VER 103.25
5 Emilie LaFlamme ECC 100.60
6 Emma Radun FVW 98.05
7 Timmy Leger VER 91.50
8 Kathryn Chung WES 87.40
9 Mikayla Glumac FVW 82.35
10 Lina Torres BRI 81.55
11 Kennedy Craney ECC 69.80
12 Emmanuelle Beauregard-Lelanc BRI 69.75
13 Steven Parker WES 60.50
14 Mitchel Silver WES 56.95
Seniors
Placement Diver Pool Score
1 Olivia Hunt ECC 168.25
2 Grace Valenzuela BRI 149.85
3 Trevor Mader BRI 127.10
4 Kim Chung WES 121.50
5 Jessica Parker WES 115.15
6 Alec Robitaille BRI 99.90
7 Vanessa Morin ECC 98.10
8 Jahrel Kurbel WES 96.20
9 Danny Leger VER 82.25
10 Olivia Hunt  ECC 80.30

 

C Division Section Finals
Juniors
Placement Diver Pool Score
1
Daisy Lambert PPK 78.70
2
William Sublet WAL 78.45
3
Nikki Nadeau PPK 72.25
4
Jack Drouin WAL 66.25
5
Ryan Bouazza BAL 65.65
6
Nicko Yasa SUR 59.20
7
Brandon Cochenec PPK 57.05
8
Andrew Sublet WAL 56.50
9
Katerina Peikos BAL 53.10
10
Elizabeth Yasa SUR 49.15
11
Jamie Maliska SUR 44.30
12
Jakuto Jakubcynski (Exhibition) PPK 49.40
13
Shelly Nadeau  (Exhibition) PPK 54.70
Intermediates
Placement Diver Pool Score
1
Kevin Lefebvre WAL 112.20
2
Olivier Clow WAL 109.15
3
Celia Bouazza BAL 103.25
4
Randy Drouin WAL 100.45
5
Jason Gagnon PPK 92.45
6
Josephine Pullan SUR 79.45
7
Martin Giguere PPK 72.45
8
Matteo Helguero SUR 65.05
9
Jonathan Mongeau PPK 56.10
Seniors
Placement Diver Pool Score
1
Stephanie Lewertoff SUR 139.60
2
Patrick Eetook BAL 124.00
3
Gabby Belduc-Dodier WAL 120.25
4
Evan Geldart BAL 118.90
5
Melissa Rogers BAL 116.45

 

Community Aquatic Competition since 1964