Swim Records (25M)

Event Time Swimmer Team Year
8 & Under Girls
Freestyle 16.87 Maggie Robertson GLE 2012
Breaststroke 22.20 Julie Biteen WPK 1987
Backstroke 20.08 Kristen Campbell SUN 1999
Butterfly 18.47 Elsa Yazedjian TMR 2015
Freestyle Relay 1:17.82 Valleycrest VYC 1990
8 & Under Boys
Freestyle 16.30 Steve Jarvis WPK 1985
Breaststroke 21.00 Jan Kasprzycky FVP 1998
Backstroke 20.25 Glen Omielan WAL 2013
Butterfly 18.05 Ryan Dumont WES 2004
Freestyle Relay 1:18.60 Westminster WES 1986
9 & 10 Girls
Freestyle 32.19 Leah Meklensek FVW 2010
Breaststroke 41.53 Melanie Herscovitch FVW 1993
Backstroke 37.25 Maggie Robertson GLE 2014
Butterfly 15.90 Becky Martinez ELM 2009
Freestyle Relay 2:25.70 Westminster WES 1986
9 & 10 Boys
Freestyle 31.06 Ryan Dumont WES 2006
Breastroke 41.00 Erik Zeman VER 2004
Backstroke 37.72 Glen Omielan WAL 2015
Butterfly 15.82 Glen Omielan WAL 2015
Freestyle Relay 2:17.15 TMR TMR 2016
11 & 12 Girls
Freestyle 28.96 Holly McComb WES 1988
Breaststroke 36.75 Olivia Lam TMR 2016
Backstroke 33.74 Tori Meklensek FVW 2014
Butterfly 32.22 Val Tcholkayan ELM 1997
Medley Relay 2:23.93 Fairview FVW 2003
Freestyle Relay 2:04.91 Elmpark ELM 2010
11 & 12 Boys
Freestyle 28.29 Serge Riendeau THO 1994
Breaststroke 35.06 Kevin Bertrand ELM 2011
Backstroke 34.03 Matthew GrilloEvan Hirschbach ELM
BAL
2005
2012
Butterfly 29.97 Kevin Bertrand ELM 2011
Medley Relay 2:23.30 Fairview FVW 2009
Freestyle Relay 2:06.03 Fairview ELM 2012
13 & 14 Girls
Freestyle 27.82 Lexi Meklensek FVW 2011
Breaststroke 35.72 Becky Gillis ELM 2010
Backstroke 31.28 Becky Gillis ELM 2010
Butterfly 29.60 Angeline Nguyen CSL 2011
Medley Relay 2:09.63 Elm Park ELM 2004
Freestyle Relay 2:00.91 Walters WAL 2000
13 & 14 Boys
Freestyle 25.75 Charles Feng ELM 2011
Breaststroke 32.91 Kevin Bertrand ELM 2013
Backstroke 29.78 Charles Feng ELM 2011
Butterfly 28.21 Matthew Grillo ELM 2007
Medley Relay 2:04.41 Fairview FVW 2013
Freestyle Relay 1:52.53 Fairview

Fairview

FVW
FVW
2011
2014
Open Women
Freestyle 27.19 Katie Milbers SBK 2009
Breaststroke 32.12 Ashley McGregor SBK 2011
Backstroke 31.00 Angeline Nguyen CSL 2013
Butterfly 28.91 Ashley McGregor SBK 2011
Medley Relay 2:06.16 Cote St Luc CSL 2013
Freestyle Relay 1:55.59 Elm Park ELM 2014
Open Men
Freestyle 23.86 Karim Zayed THO 2009
Breaststroke 29.87 Jason Galet GLE 2014
Backstroke 27.41 Matt Grillo GLE 2012
Butterfly 25.51 Karim Zayed THO 2009
Medley Relay 1:51.94 Sunnybrooke SBK 2012
Freestyle Relay 1:40.40 Sunnybrooke SBK 2009

 

Community Aquatic Competition since 1964