2019 Waterpolo Schedule and Results

Playoff Schedule

Tuesday, August 6th @ ECC
GAME TIME BLUE SCORE WHITE SCORE
1 1:45 16U BOYS R1 GLE (1) 15 PPK (12) 4
2 2:30 16U BOYS R1 ECC (5) 5 FVW (8) 13
3 3:15 16U BOYS R1 ELM (3) 7 WAL (10) 0
4 4:00 16U GIRLS R1 GLE (1) 15 THO (6) 0
5 4:45 12U MIXED R1 SUR (1) 7 BWD (12) 0
6 5:30 12U MIXED R1 GLE (2) 7 PPK (11) 2
7 6:15 12U MIXED R1 VYC (3) 8 THO (10) 0
8 7:00 14U BOYS R1 WES (2) 7 BWD (11) 0
9 7:45 14U BOYS R1 VYC (1) 15 PPK (12) 7
10 8:30 14U BOYS R1 ECC (4) 15 BAL (9) 6

 

Tuesday August 13th @ ELM
GAME TIME BLUE SCORE WHITE SCORE
11 12:15 16U BOYS R1 VYC (4) 9 BAL (9) 5
12 1:00 16U BOYS R1 WES (2) 7 BWD (11) 0
13 1:45 16U BOYS R1 SUR (6) 11 THO (7) 3
14 2:30 16U GIRLS R1 WES (2) 8 VYC (5) 3
15 3:15 16U GIRLS R1 PPK (3) 7 ELM (4) 8
16 4:00 14U GIRLS R1 GLE (1) 10 ECC (6) 4
17 4:45 12U MIXED R1 WES (4) 4 WAL (9) 1
18 5:30 12U MIXED R1 ECC (5) 5 BAL (8) 4
19 6:15 12U MIXED R1 ELM (6) 2 FVW (7) 1
20 7:00 14U BOYS R1 ELM (3) 7 WAL (10) 0
21 7:45 14U BOYS R1 SUR (5) 8 FVW (8) 3
22 8:30 14U BOYS R1 GLE (6) 8 THO (7) 3

 

Saturday, August 17th
GAME TIME BLUE SCORE WHITE SCORE
23 7:00 12U MIXED R2 SUR 6 ELM 5
24 7:45 14U GIRLS R1 PPK (2) 8 ELM (5) 6
25 8:30 14U GIRLS R1 WES (3) 8 VYC (4) 4
26 9:15 12U MIXED R2 GLE 6 ECC 3
27 10:00 12U MIXED R2 VYC 3 WES 2
28 10:45 14U GIRLS RR GLE 11 W24 5
29 11:30 14U BOYS R2 VYC 14 GLE 4
30 12:15 14U GIRLS RR W24 9 W45 6
31 1:00 14U BOYS R2 ECC 8 ELM 12
32 1:45 14U GIRLS RR GLE 12 W25 6
33 2:30 16U BOYS R2 FVW 3 WES 11
34 3:15 16U GIRLS RR GLE 8 WES 7
35 4:00 14U BOYS R2 WES 13 SUR 5
36 4:45 16U GIRLS RR WES 5 ELM 4
37 5:30 12U MIXED RR W23 4 W26 6
38 6:15 16U GIRLS RR GLE 13 ELM 1
39 7:00 16U BOYS R2 GLE 14 SUR 3
40 7:45 16U BOYS R2 ELM 13 VYC 7
41 8:30 14U BOYS RR W29 7 W31 8

 

Sunday, August 18th
GAME TIME L=Bronze BLUE SCORE WHITE SCORE
42 7:00 16U BOYS RR WES 6 ELM 5
43 7:45 12U MIXED RR GLE 5 VYC 3
44 8:30 14U BOYS RR ELM 3 WES 4
45 9:15 16U BOYS RR ELM 5 GLE 13
46 10:00 12U MIXED RR SUR 6 VYC 2
47 10:45 14U BOYS RR VYC 4 WES 8
48 11:30 16U BOYS RR WES 6 GLE 11
LUNCH BREAK
49 1:10 12U MIXED L=Bronze SUR 7 VYC 9
50 2:00 14U GIRLS L=Bronze PPK 4 WES 5
51 2:50 14U BOYS L=Bronze ELM 7 VYC 6
52 3:40 16U GIRLS L=Bronze WES 7 ELM 4
53 4:30 16U BOYS L=Bronze ELM 7 WES 5
F1 5:20 12U MIXED Gold GLE 4 VYC 3
F2 6:10 14U GIRLS Gold GLE WES
F3 7:00 14U BOYS Gold ELM WES
F4 7:50 16U GIRLS Gold GLE WES
F5 8:40 16U BOYS Gold GLE ELM

Dual Meet Results

BOYS GIRLS
12U, 14U & 16U 14U & 16U * = EXIBITION GAME
GROUP “A” GROUP “B”
WEEK 1 – JULY 2ND WEEK 1 – JULY 2ND WEEK 1 – JULY 5TH
AWAY (B) SCORE HOME (W) SCORE AWAY (B) SCORE HOME (W) SCORE AWAY (B) SCORE HOME (W) SCORE
THO (12U) 3 PPK (12U) 15 WES (12U) 7 ELM (12U) 3 WES (14U) 2 GLE (14U) 9
(14U) 2 (14U) 6 (14U) 7 (14U) 7 (16U) 0 (16U) 8
(16U) 7 (16U) 0 (16U) 10 (16U) 7 ECC (14U) 1 ELM (14U) 9
VYC (12U) 9 BWD (12U) 1 SUR (12U) 10 FVW (12U) 3 (16U) 0 (16U) 7
(14U) 12 (14U) 1 (14U) 13 (14U) 3 VYC (14U) THO (14U)
(16U) 11 (16U) 9 (16U) 13 (16U) 3 (16U) 10 (16U) 10
BAL (12U) 2 GLE (12U) 8 FOR (12U) 0 WAL (12U) 7 PPK (14U) 7 *Dorval (14U) 0
(14U) 4 (14U) 13 (14U) 0 (14U) 7 (16U) 7 (16U) 0
(16U) 2 (16U) 16 (16U) 0 (16U) 7
Off: ECC
WEEK 2 – JULY 9TH WEEK 2 – JULY 9TH WEEK 2 – JULY 12TH
AWAY (B) SCORE HOME (W) SCORE AWAY (B) SCORE HOME (W) SCORE AWAY (B) SCORE HOME (W) SCORE
PPK (12U) 2 ECC (12U) 12 FVW (12U) 2 WES (12U) 5 ELM (14U) 2 WES (14U) 7
(14U) 0 (14U) 7 (14U) 1 (14U) 8 (16U) 3 (16U) 12
(16U) 2 (16U) 12 (16U) 0 (16U) 10 GLE (14U) 6 ECC (14U) 1
GLE (12U) 6 THO (12U) 5 WAL (12U) 4 SUR (12U) 11 (16U) 7 (16U) 0
(14U) 8 (14U) 9 (14U) 1 (14U) 15 *Dorval (14U) 10 VYC (14U) 8
(16U) 17 (16U) 7 (16U) 1 (16U) 17 (16U) 10 (16U) 6
BAL (12U) 7 VYC (12U) 7 ELM (12U) 7 FOR (12U) 0 THO (14U) PPK (14U)
(14U) 4 (14U) 16 (14U) 14 (14U) 1 (16U) 1 (16U) 15
(16U) 7 (16U) 10 (16U) 13 (16U) 9
Off: BWD
WEEK 3 – JULY 16TH WEEK 3 – JULY 16TH WEEK 3 – JULY 19TH
AWAY (B) SCORE HOME (W) SCORE AWAY (B) SCORE HOME (W) SCORE AWAY (B) SCORE HOME (W) SCORE
BWD (12U) 0 ECC (12U) 7 FVW (12U) 6 WAL (12U) 5 GLE (14U) 11 ELM (14U) 3
(14U) 1 (14U) 10 (14U) 12 (14U) 5 (16U) 14 (16U) 1
(16U) 2 (16U) 12 (16U) 12 (16U) 5 WES (14U) 7 ECC (14U) 2
PPK (12U) GLE (12U) SUR (12U) 5 ELM (12U) 4 (16U) 7 (16U) 0
(14U) 0 (14U) 7 (14U) 4 (14U) 6 PPK (14U) 15 VYC (14U) 11
(16U) 0 (16U) 7 (16U) 3 (16U) 11 (16U) 6 (16U) 8
THO (12U) 4 VYC (12U) 9 WES (12U) 7 FOR (12U) 0 *Dorval (14U) 7 THO (14U) 0
(14U) 1 (14U) 9 (14U) 7 (14U) 0 (16U) 10 (16U) 1
(16U) 0 (16U) 7 (16U) 8 (16U) 7
Off: BAL
WEEK 4 – JULY 23RD WEEK 4 – JULY 23RD Mark Bernotas Tournament- JULY 26th
AWAY (B) SCORE HOME (W) SCORE AWAY (B) SCORE HOME (W) SCORE  (NO GIRLS GAMES)
ECC (12U) 3 GLE (12U) 4 WAL (12U) 4 WES (12U) 7
(14U) 5 (14U) 8 (14U) 3 (14U) 14
(16U) 5 (16U) 21 (16U) 0 (16U) 7
BWD (12U) 2 BAL (12U) 11 FOR (12U) 0 SUR (12U) 7
(14U) 2 (14U) 15 (14U) 0 (14U) 7
(16U) 0 (16U) 7 (16U) 2 (16U) 13
VYC (12U) 12 PPK (12U) 0 ELM (12U) 8 FVW (12U) 7
(14U) (14U) (14U) 14 (14U) 6
(16U) (16U) (16U) 15 (16U) 6
Off: THO
WEEK 5 – JULY 30TH WEEK 5 – JULY 30TH WEEK 4 – AUGUST 2ND
AWAY (B) SCORE HOME (W) SCORE AWAY (B) SCORE HOME (W) SCORE AWAY (B) SCORE HOME (W) SCORE
ECC (12U) 8 BAL (12U) 2 FOR (12U) 0 FVW (12U) 7 THO (14U) 0 WES (14U) 7
(14U) 11 (14U) 1 (14U) 0 (14U) 7 (16U) 2 (16U) 6
(16U) 6 (16U) 2 (16U) 14 (16U) 7 VYC (14U) 1 GLE (14U) 17
GLE (12U) 3 VYC (12U) 3 SUR (12U) 9 WES (12U) 1 (16U) 1 (16U) 19
(14U) 8 (14U) 14 (14U) 7 (14U) 15 ELM (14U) 4 PPK (14U) 8
(16U) 13 (16U) 6 (16U) 0 (16U) 7 (16U) 8 (16U) 7
THO (12U) 7 BWD (12U) 0 ELM (12U) 6 WAL (12U) 5 ECC (14U) 4 *Dorval (14U) 5
(14U) 7 (14U) 1 (14U) 16 (14U) 4 (16U) 7 (16U) 0
(16U) 7 (16U) 0 (16U) 7 (16U) 0
Off: PPK

 

Community Aquatic Competition since 1964