2009 Waterpolo Results

WaterPolo Results

2009 Waterpolo divisions
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
Glenmore
Briarwood
Ecclestone
Walters
Westminster
Westpark
Elm Park
Forest Village
Versaille
Thorndale
Fairview
Surrey
Ballantyne
Sunnybrooke
Valleycrest
Pierrefond Park

Waterpolo Finals Results

NAA Waterpolo Finals
Saturday August 21st 2010
Game # Time Catgory Home Away
1 7:30 14&under Girls Valleycrest 4 Vs Ecclestone 2
2 8:20 14&under Girls Elm Park 9 Vs Glenmore 2
3 9:10 14&under Boys Briarwood 2 Vs Versaille 13
4 10:00 14&under Boys Valleycrest 9 Vs Elm Park 2
5 10:50 16&under Girls Elm Park 3 Vs Brairwood 7
6 11:40 16&under Girls Glenmore 5 Vs Valleycrest 7
7 12:30 16&under Boys Elm Park 10 Vs Walters 6
8 1:20 16&under Boys Versaille 10 Vs Westpark 3
Sunday August 22nd 2010
Game # Time Catgory Home Away
9 7:30 14&under Girls L1 Ecclestone 3 Vs L2 Glenmore 4 Bronze O.T
10 8:20 14&under Girls W1 Valleycrest 5 Vs W2 Elm Park 4 Gold O.T
11 9:10 14&under Boys L3 Elm Park 11 Vs L4 Briarwood 3 Bronze
12 10:00 14&under Boys W3 Valleycrest 3 Vs W4 Versaille 4 Gold
13 10:50 16&under Girls L5 Glenmore 1 Vs L6 Brairwood 9 Bronze
14 11:40 16&under Girls W5 Elm Park 4 Vs W6 Valleycrest 3 Gold
15 12:30 16&under Boys L7 Westpark 8 Vs L8 Walters 5 Bronze
16 1:20 16&under Boys W7 Versaille 5 Vs W8 Elm Park 7 Gold

 


Standings

Standings 14 & Under Boys
GP Wins Losses Tie Forfit GA GF ( +/-) Points
Division A
Glenmore 5 2 3 23 16 -7 9
Sunnybrooke 5 2 2 1 22 33 11 10
Westpark 5 2 3 36 28 -8 9
Forest Village 5 0 5 28 0 -28 5
Division B
Versaille 5 4 1 18 42 24 13
Valleycrest 5 5 0 12 37 25 15
Bairwood 5 2 2 1 21 24 3 10
PPK 5 2 3 14 14 0 9
Division C
Fairview 5 2 2 1 10 16 6 8
Westminster 5 2 3 25 20 -5 9
Elm Park 5 5 0 5 39 34 15
Thorndale 5 4 1 9 7 -2 13
Division D
Ecclestone 5 1 4 31 17 -14 7
Ballantyne 5 2 2 1 26 15 -11 8
Walters 5 5 0 4 37 33 15
Surrey 5 0 0 5 35 0 -35 0
Standings 14 & Under Girls
GP Wins Losses Tie Forfit GA GF ( +/-) Points
Division A
Glenmore 5 5 0 6 35 29 15
Sunnybrooke 5 0 0 5 35 0 -35 0
Westpark 5 2 2 1 21 14 -7 8
Forest Village 5 0 0 5 35 0 -35 0
Division B
Versaille 5 1 4 27 17 -10 7
Valleycrest 5 5 0 5 37 32 15
Bairwood 5 2 3 22 19 -3 9
PPK 5 4 1 12 26 14 13
Division C
Fairview 5 3 2 11 24 13 11
Westminster 5 3 2 14 20 6 11
Elm Park 4 5 0 10 40 30 15
Thorndale 5 1 3 1 32 13 -19 6
Division D
Ecclestone 5 4 1 8 32 24 13
Ballantyne 5 0 0 5 35 0 -35 0
Walters 5 0 0 5 35 0 -35 0
Surrey 5 0 0 5 35 0 -35 0
Standings 16 & Under Girls
GP Wins Losses Tie Forfit GA GF ( +/-) Points
Division A
Glenmore 5 5 0 2 36 34 15
Sunnybrooke 5 0 0 5 35 0 -35 0
Westpark 5 2 2 1 21 17 -4 8
Forest Village 5 0 0 5 35 0 -35 0
5
Division B
Versaille 5 2 3 25 32 7 9
Valleycrest 5 5 0 12 30 18 15
Bairwood 5 4 1 9 30 21 13
PPK 5 2 3 20 10 -10 9
Division C
Fairview 5 3 2 5 24 19 11
Westminster 5 4 1 11 21 10 13
Elm Park 5 5 0 0 21 21 15
Thorndale 5 1 3 1 21 9 -12 6
Division D
Ecclestone 5 4 1 8 29 21 13
Ballantyne 5 0 0 5 35 0 -35 0
Walters 5 0 0 5 35 0 -35 0
Surrey 5 0 0 5 35 0 -35 0
Standings 16 & Under Boys
GP Wins Losses Tie Forfit GA GF ( +/-) Points
Division A
Glenmore 5 1 4 39 27 -12 7
Sunnybrooke 5 3 2 22 26 4 11
Westpark 5 4 1 21 38 17 13
Forest Village 5 0 5 35 0 -35 5
Division B
Versaille 5 5 0 9 40 31 15
Valleycrest 5 2 3 25 33 8 9
Bairwood 5 2 3 18 27 9 9
PPK 5 1 3 1 21 7 -14 8
Division C
Fairview 5 2 1 2 17 23 6 11
Westminster 5 0 3 2 14 11 -3 7
Elm Park 5 5 0 4 34 30 15
Thorndale 5 2 2 1 7 7 0 10
Division D
Ecclestone 5 3 2 18 30 12 11
Ballantyne 5 1 3 1 21 7 -14 6
Walters 5 5 0 16 43 27 15
Surrey 5 0 3 2 30 4 -26 3

Dual Meets

2010 Waterpolo Dual Meet results
Week 1 WPK @ GLE SBK @ FOR PPK @ BWD VYC @ VER
14 and Under Girls: 0-7 14 and Under Girls: 7-0 14 and Under Girls: 8-3 14 and Under Girls: 10-3
14 and Under Boys: 0-7 14 and Under Boys: 7-0 14 and Under Boys: 0-7 14 and Under Boys: 6-7
16 and Under Girls: 2-8 16 and Under Girls: 7-0 16 and Under Girls: 0-7 16 and Under Girls: 9-7
16 and Under Boys: 13-9 16 and Under Boys: 7-0 16 and Under Boys: 0-7 16 and Under Boys: 4-9
 
ELM @ FVW WES@THO SUR@ECC BAL@WAL
14 and Under Girls: 0-7 14 and Under Girls: 7-2 14 and Under Girls: 0-7 14 and Under Girls: –
14 and Under Boys: 0-7 14 and Under Boys: 2-7 14 and Under Boys: 0-7 14 and Under Boys: 6-12
16 and Under Girls: 6-4 16 and Under Girls: 6-1 16 and Under Girls: 0-7 16 and Under Girls: –
16 and Under Boys: 7-0 16 and Under Boys: 0-7 16 and Under Boys: 4-9 16 and Under Boys: 0-7
 
Week 2 FOR@WPK GLE@SBK VER@PPK BWD@VYC
14 and Under Girls: 0-7 14 and Under Girls: 7-0 14 and Under Girls: 0-7 14 and Under Girls: 0-7
14 and Under Boys: 0-7 14 and Under Boys: 2-9 14 and Under Boys: 7-0 14 and Under Boys: 4-8
16 and Under Girls: 0-7 16 and Under Girls: 7-0 16 and Under Girls: 7-0 16 and Under Girls: 1-2
16 and Under Boys: 0-7 16 and Under Boys: 3-8 16 and Under Boys: 7-0 16 and Under Boys: 8-5
       
THO@ELM FVW@WES WAL@SUR ECC@BAL
14 and Under Girls: 4-11 14 and Under Girls: 3-4 14 and Under Girls: – 14 and Under Girls: –
14 and Under Boys: 0-7 14 and Under Boys: 2-3 14 and Under Boys: 7-0 14 and Under Boys: 5-8
16 and Under Girls: 0-7 16 and Under Girls: 3-5 16 and Under Girls: – 16 and Under Girls: –
16 and Under Boys: 0-7 16 and Under Boys: 5-5 16 and Under Boys: 7-0 16 and Under Boys: 7-0
 
Week 3 WPK@SBK FOR@GLE VYC@PPK BWD@VER
14 and Under Girls: 14 and Under Girls: 0-7 14 and Under Girls: 9-2 14 and Under Girls:
14 and Under Boys: 7-0 14 and Under Boys: 0-7 14 and Under Boys: 7-0 14 and Under Boys: 0-7
16 and Under Girls: 7-0 16 and Under Girls: 0-7 16 and Under Girls: 6-3 16 and Under Girls: 8-4
16 and Under Boys: 7-0 16 and Under Boys: 0-7 16 and Under Boys: 7-0 16 and Under Boys: 7-0
ELM@WES THO@FVW WAL@ECC SUR@BAL
14 and Under Girls: 7-2 14 and Under Girls: 0-7 14 and Under Girls: 0-7 14 and Under Girls: –
14 and Under Boys: 11-5 14 and Under Boys: 7-0 14 and Under Boys: 11-4 14 and Under Boys: 0-7
16 and Under Girls: 7-0 16 and Under Girls: 0-7 16 and Under Girls: 0-7 16 and Under Girls: –
16 and Under Boys: 7-0 16 and Under Boys: 0-0 16 and Under Boys: 11-8 16 and Under Boys: 0-7
 
Week 4 PPK@FOR VYC@WPK GLE@VER SBK@BWD
14 and Under Girls: 7-0 14 and Under Girls: 7-0 14 and Under Girls: 7-6 14 and Under Girls: 0-7
14 and Under Boys: 7-0 14 and Under Boys: 7-0 14 and Under Boys: 5-9 14 and Under Boys: 6-6
16 and Under Girls: 7-0 16 and Under Girls: 6-1 16 and Under Girls: 8-7 16 and Under Girls: 0-7
16 and Under Boys:7-0 16 and Under Boys: 6-2 16 and Under Boys: 7-0 16 and Under Boys: 6-5
 
ECC@THO BAL@ELM FVW@SUR WES@WAL
14 and Under Girls: 7-0 14 and Under Girls: 0-7 14 and Under Girls: 7-0 14 and Under Girls: 7-0
14 and Under Boys: 1-5 14 and Under Boys: 0-7 14 and Under Boys: 7-0 14 and Under Boys: 0-7
16 and Under Girls: 8-1 16 and Under Girls: 0-7 16 and Under Girls: 7-0 16 and Under Girls: : 7-0
16 and Under Boys: 6-3 16 and Under Boys: 0-7 16 and Under Boys: 7-0 16 and Under Boys: 0-7
 
Week 5 VER@WPK BWD@FOR SBK@VYC GLE@WAL
14 and Under Girls: 7-0 14 and Under Girls: 7-0 14 and Under Girls:0-7 14 and Under Girls: 7-0
14 and Under Boys: 13-6 14 and Under Boys: 7-0 14 and Under Boys: 2-8 14 and Under Boys: 0-7
16 and Under Girls: 7-0 16 and Under Girls: 7-0 16 and Under Girls:0-7 16 and Under Girls: 7-0
16 and Under Boys: 10-5 16 and Under Boys: 7-0 16 and Under Boys: 5-7 16 and Under Boys: 8-11
 
BAL@FVW SUR@THO ELM@ECC WES@PPK
14 and Under Girls: 0-7 14 and Under Girls: 0-7 14 and Under Girls: 4-8 14 and Under Girls: 0-2
14 and Under Boys: 0-7 14 and Under Boys: 0-7 14 and Under Boys: 0-7 14 and Under Boys: 3-5
16 and Under Girls: 0-7 16 and Under Girls: 0-7 16 and Under Girls: 6-3 16 and Under Girls: 6-3
16 and Under Boys: 0-7 16 and Under Boys: 0-7 16 and Under Boys: 9-2 16 and Under Boys: 0-0

 

Community Aquatic Competition since 1964